550.00

Jojoba oil is derived from the seeds of the wild jojoba shrub, a small, woody
desert plant native to Arizona, California, and northwestern Mexico.
Historically, Native Americans used jojoba oil to help wounds heal. Jojoba oil
contains unique fatty acids and fatty alcohol esters that are similar, but
superior, to those found in sperm whales.

Unlike other essential oils, jojoba oil is not a volatile oil, but still offers plenty of
benefits, primarily to the skin.   With respect to wound healing, researchers
found that jojoba oil accelerates the closure of wounds at a cellular level. [18]  To
improve skin appearance and reduce acne, incorporate jojoba oil into your
skincare routine. Evidence indicates that clay-jojoba oil facial masks might be
an effective remedy for mild acne.

Description

Jojoba oil is derived from the seeds of the wild jojoba shrub, a small, woody
desert plant native to Arizona, California, and northwestern Mexico.
Historically, Native Americans used jojoba oil to help wounds heal. Jojoba oil
contains unique fatty acids and fatty alcohol esters that are similar, but
superior, to those found in sperm whales.

Unlike other essential oils, jojoba oil is not a volatile oil, but still offers plenty of
benefits, primarily to the skin.   With respect to wound healing, researchers
found that jojoba oil accelerates the closure of wounds at a cellular level. [18]  To
improve skin appearance and reduce acne, incorporate jojoba oil into your
skincare routine. Evidence indicates that clay-jojoba oil facial masks might be
an effective remedy for mild acne.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Jojoba Essential Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *